«

»

Jul 15

Summer Reading Prize Winners

These are the winners of our prize drawings this past Saturday.  Congratulations to everyone for completing the program this year!

Toddler thru Kindergarten

Brown Bear Stuffed Animal and Book – Abigail May
Super Hero and Dora the Explorer Lawn Chairs (Dollar General) – Jace Jones, Bethany Reimer
Webkinz Gift Certificate (Bachman Drug) – Ethan Friesen, Noah May
Crayola Ultimate Art Set – Isabelle Roseborough, Kyla Crain
Princess Tent and Cars Tent – Karay Henson, Levi Kane
Fishing Pole (Sunshine School) – Ryker Vieux
Books:
Little Bunny's Bath Time  – Taylor Stapleton
The Night Before Summer Vacation  (Sunshine School) – Kinsley Crain
Starry Night, Sleep Tight – Adan Mercado
A Secret Birthday Message – Josiah Carr
The Night Before Kindergarten (Sunshine School) – Hannah May
It's Time to Sleep, My Love – Sayler Stapleton
Animal Fun (Lisa Hogan, Usborne Books) – Laney Jones
The Very Busy Spider – Tate Jones

First and Second Grade

Nerf Gun (Dollar General) – Ashley Carpenter
Numbers Bucket (Donna Walker, Tupperware) – Holly Reimer
Lantern (Reimer Construction) – Kody Henson
Licorice (Dusty Rose) – Grayden Stapleton, Simeon Reimer
Webkinz Gift Certificate (Bachman Drug) – Spencer Jagels
Panda Stuffed Animal – Simeon Reimer
Tent (Alco) – Justus Carr
Pip Squeaks Markers – Kody Henson
Glow-in-the-Dark Basketball – Jocelynn Roseborough
Books:
How to Draw Princesses and Ballerinas (Lisa Hogan, Usborne Books) – Jocelynn Roseborough
Wizard Things to Make and Do (Lisa Hogan, Usborne Books) – Bradon Bird
The Night Before First Grade (Sunshine School) – Jacob Salm
On the Night You Were Born (Sunshine School) – Spencer Jagels

Third and Fourth Grade

Water Gun with Backpack (Dollar General) – Jubal Reimer
Licorice (Dusty Rose) – Tori Carpenter, Emily Flowers, Zachary Hawley
Black Light Studio – Caleb Howard
Glow-in-the-Dark Football – Giselle Mercado
Shooting Star Projector (Back Room Printing) – Brian Reimer
Tent (Fowler State Bank) – Melia Friesen
Webkinz Gift Certificate (Bachman Drug) – Grace Carr
Lamp – Melia Friesen
Books:
Yummy Little Cookbook (Lisa Hogan, Usborne Books) – April Hough
King Arthur & the Knights of the Round Table – Timothy Sims

Fifth thru Twelfth Grade

Scooter (AJ Electric) – Hannah Carr
Licorice (Dusty Rose) – Alexus Edwards, Brittany Walker, Rebecca Orth
$10 Gift Certificate (Bachman Drug) – Megan Sims, John Carr
Lamp – Leah Sims
Tent (Meade Co-op) – Abie Howard
Insulated Backpack (Dollar General) – Braden Howard
Rechargeable Lantern – Nathan Carpenter
Lord of the Rings Pez Set – Campbell Elliott
Book:  Beyonders–Seeds of Rebellion – Israel Reimer

Grand Prize Winners

Toddler thru Kindergarten:  Radio Flyer Red Wagon (Ace Hardware) – Natalie Ingram
First thru Fourth Grade:  Bicycle (Meade State Bank) – Ashley Carpenter
Fifth Grade thru Twelfth Grade:  Telescope (BKM Electric) – Abigail Orth

zp8497586rq